State DBT Portal
Indian Emblem

DBT Onboarded Schemes

  • Total Onboarded Schemes: 249 from 14 Department

Department of Social Justice and Empowerment: 58 Scheme(s)

  1. Assistance Destitute Old age Pension ASD
  2. Coaching fees to SC students studying in General Stream BCK-8 SCW-6 State
  3. Coaching fees to SC students studying in Science Stream BCK-7 SCW-6 State
  4. DNT-1 Incentive for Pre-Metric Education Scholarship, Uniform, etc.
  5. DNT-2 Incentive for Post-Metric Education
  6. DNT-4 Financial assistance for Self Employment
  7. DNT-7 F.A TO HOUSING ON INDIVIDUAL BASIS
  8. Dr. Ambedkar Pre-Matric and Post-Matric Scholarship for DNTs
  9. Dr.Ambedkar Post-Matric Scholarship for the Economically Backward Class Students EBCs
  10. Financial Assistance for Housing in Urban Areas Dr. Ambedkar Avas BCK-51 SCW-17 State
  11. Financial Assistance for Housing on individual Basis Dr. Ambedkar Awas BCK-50 SCW-17 State
  12. Financial Assistance for Housing to Most Backward Castes among SC. BCK-52 SCW-17 State
  13. Financial Assistance for Inter-Caste Marriages SC BCK-54 SCW-19 State
  14. Financial Assistance for Uniform to SC Students for Std. 1 to 8 BCK-16 SCW-1 State
  15. Financial Assistance to SC Farmers to purchase Land BCK-44 SCW-12 State
  16. Financial Assistance to SC for Antyeshti BCK-62 SCW-23 State
  17. Financial Assistance to SC Girls Kunvarbainu Mameru BCK-55 SCW-19 State
  18. Financial Assistance to SC small entrepreneurs in Urban areas BCK-43 SCW-12 State
  19. Financial Assistance to SC Students for M.phil and Ph.D BCK-11 SCW-6 State
  20. Financial Assistance to SC Students to purchase Equipments of Medical, Engineering and Diploma Courses BCK-12 SCW-6 State
  21. Foodbill Assistance to SC Students BCK-10 SCW-6 State
  22. Foster Care
  23. Free Travelling in the G.S.R.T.C bus to the Disable Person
  24. Govt. of India Pre-Matric Scholarship for SC Students Std. 9 and 10 BCK-35239 SCW-4 CSS
  25. Gujarat Sant Surdash Sahay GJSTSUR
  26. Implementation of Protection of Civil Rights Act 1955 and Schedule Castes and Schedule Tribes Prevention of Atrocities Act, 1989 BCK-60 SCW-21 CSS
  27. Incentive for Community Marriage Sat Fera Samuhlagna BCK-57 SCW-19 State
  28. Indira Gandhi National Disability Pension Scheme IGNDPS
  29. Indira Gandhi National Old Age Pension Scheme IGNOAPS
  30. Integrated Child Protection Scheme-Salary of Staff
  31. Loan to SC Students for Higher studies in Foreign Countries BCK-15 SCW-38 State
  32. Loan to SC Students for Pilot Training BCK-14 SCW-37 State
  33. Loan/Subsidy Assistance to MS and MD SC Doctors to start Surgical/Nursing Home BCK-32A SCW-12 State
  34. Loan/Subsidy to MBBS/ BASM/ BMAM student of SC BCK-32C SCW-34 State
  35. Loan/Subsidy to SC Lawyers BCK-32B SCW-34 State.
  36. Marriage Assistance Disable
  37. MNT-1 Incentive for Pre-Metric Education Scholarship and Uniform
  38. MNT-2 Incentive for Post-Metric Education
  39. MNT-7 Financial Assistance for Self Employment
  40. National Family Benefit Scheme
  41. OBC-1 Incentive for Pre-Metric Education to OBC Students Scholarship, Uniform, Cycle etc.
  42. OBC-14 Pandit Dindayal Upadhyay Awas Yojana
  43. OBC-16 Financial assistance for Social Integration and Development
  44. OBC-2 Incentive for Post-Metric Education OBC Students
  45. OBC-3 Govt. of India's Pre- metric scholarship to OBC students 50 % CSS
  46. OBC-4 Govt. of India's Post- metric Scholarship to OBC Students 100 % CSS
  47. OBC-7 Financial Assistance for Self Employment
  48. Post-Matric Scholarship to the Students Belonging to Scheduled Castes for Studies in India BCK-6.1 SCW-5 CSS
  49. Pre-Matric Scholarship for SC Students BCK-2/71 SCW-1 State
  50. Scholarship for SC Girls students who are not eligible because of income criteria BCK-5 SCW-6 State
  51. Scholarship for SC students of Technical and Professional Courses in ITI BCK-13 SCW-6 State
  52. Scholarship for Students whose Parents engaged with Unclean Occupation BCK-4 SCW-3 CSS
  53. Scholarship to Disable Student
  54. Scholarship to SC bright students in selected schools. BCK-3 SCW-1 State
  55. Special Scholarship for students belonging to Most Backward Castes amongst SC in Std. 1 to 8 BCK-17 SCW-1 State
  56. Special Scholarship for students belonging to Most Backward Castes amongst SC in Std. 9 to 10 BCK-17A SCW-1 State
  57. Stipend to SC Jr./Sr. Advocates BCK-32 SCW-12 State
  58. Stipend to SC students for IAS, IPS Courses and Allied Services BCK-38 SCW-10 State

Department of Agriculture, Farmers Welfare and Co-operation : 84 Scheme(s)

  1. AER -1 Agriculture Education
  2. Agriculture Technology Management Agency ATMA - Extension Functionaries
  3. Agriculture Technology Management Agency ATMA- Farmers
  4. Assistance for establishment of goat unit 10 plus 1 for General Category
  5. Assistance for establishment of goat unit 10 plus 1 for Scheduled caste
  6. Assistance for establishment of Goat unit 10 plus 1 for Scheduled tribe women
  7. Assistance for Power Driven Chaff Cutter for General category
  8. Assistance for Power Driven Chaff Cutter for Scheduled Cast
  9. Assistance for Power Driven Chaff Cutter for Scheduled Tribe
  10. Assistance for training of Poultry farming with Stipend to Economically Backward Beneficiaries
  11. Assistance for training of Poultry farming with Stipend to Scheduled Cast Beneficiaries
  12. Assistance for training of Poultry farming with Stipend to Scheduled Tribe Beneficiaries
  13. Assistance for transportation expenditure to Tribal farmers to bring goods in market committee I tribal area
  14. Assistance to establishment of 12 milch animals Dairy farm unit for Self employment to livestock Owners
  15. Assistance to Farmers to Purchasing Heavy Farm Equipments AGR-50
  16. Assistance to innovating farmer for Developing New Farm Machinery for Farmer
  17. Assistance to livestock owners for purchase of concentrate feed for their pregnant animals Cow and Buffalo
  18. Assistance to livestock owners for purchase of Milking Machine
  19. Assistance to other than SC/ST farmers small/marginal for Hand Tool Kit AGR-2
  20. Assistance to Scheduled Cast SC Farmer for Hand Tool Kit AGR-4
  21. Assistance to Scheduled Cast livestock owners for purchase of concentrate feed for their pregnant animals Cow and Buffalo
  22. Assistance to Scheduled Cast livestock owners for purchase of Milking Machine
  23. Assistance to Scheduled Tribal ST Farmer for Hand Tool Kit AGR-3
  24. Assistance to Scheduled tribe livestock owners for purchase of concentrate feed for their pregnant animals Cow and Buffalo
  25. Assistance to Scheduled Tribe livestock owners for purchase of Milking Machine
  26. Capital Subsidy to PACs, APMCs, Co- operative Institutions for the constructions of new godown and interest subsidy on loan for construction of godown
  27. Construction of Big Size Farm Pond Sim Pond for Water Conservation in Gujarat State SLC-28
  28. Construction of Water Harvesting Structure and Reclamation of problematic Soil Prevention of salinity ingress in coastal area, Ravine area and Alkali Soils affected area SLC-29
  29. Declaration of Dang District under 100% Organic farming.
  30. Deeping and Desilting of Village Pond SLC-30
  31. Demonstration of Inter cropping farming system in Oil seed Crops
  32. Demonstration of Inter cropping farming system in Pulse Crop
  33. Demonstration of SRI System of Rice Intensification technique in Rice Crops
  34. Development of Brackish Water Aquaculture FSH-5,102/2
  35. Distribution of Seeds of more productions varities/ Hybrids varities Seeds and fertilizer at subsidies etc. to Adivasi farmers in Tribal Area TASP AGR-3
  36. Earmark for Tribal Area Sub Plan Activity like Field bundling, Nala Plugging, Land Shaping / Land Leveling and terracing and Farm pond SLC-24
  37. Farm Mechanization AGR-2
  38. Farm Mechanization AGR-3
  39. Farm Mechanization AGR-4
  40. Financial Assistance to Farmers to install barbed wire fencing surrounding their farms to protect thee crop from the wild animals Fencing
  41. Gujarat Organic Products Certification Agency- GOPCA
  42. Incentive to A.I. born female calf through pure breed in Indigenous breeds of Cow
  43. Increase agriculture profit through use of farm mechanization by establish agro service provider unit
  44. Increase Production and Yield of Bt. Cotton
  45. Inland Fisheries FSH-2,101/2
  46. Inland Fisheries FSH-2,796/2
  47. Inland Fisheries FSH-2,800/1
  48. Integrated Watershed Development Project for Most Backward Tribal Area Soil and Water Conservation Activity in the area between Ambaji and Umargam SLC-25
  49. Intensive Agricultural District Programme. AGR-59
  50. Kerosene to Boat owner Small Fisherman Scheme
  51. Krishi Rahat Package 2020
  52. Livestock Health and Diseases Control
  53. Mission for Integrated Development of Horticulture
  54. National Food Security Mission NFSM
  55. National Mission on Sustainable Agriculture - Rainfed Area Development NMSA-RAD
  56. Package for Strengthening To Sugar Co-operative Societies policy as decided by State Government Subsidy against sale of Bio-Compost, Vermi-Compost and Compost
  57. Pradhan Mantri Krishi Sinchai Yojana PMKSY
  58. Preparation of Land for Agriculture with Bench Terrace System in the land of Tribe Farmers of Dang District SLC-5
  59. Promoting to farmer for Post-Harvesting and Management Value Addition
  60. Providing Navigational Aids and other Infrastructure Facilities FSH-7
  61. Repairing of asset, desilting of water bodies constructed by GSLDC and Creation of Water Storage resources on Farmer's field SLC-21
  62. Sale Tax Subsidy on high speed diesel to mechanized fishing vessels below 20 meters length scheme with an of financial assistance FSH-16
  63. Sardar Patel Agriculture Research Award
  64. Scheduled Castes Sub-Plan for Distribution of Seeds and Fertilizers input Kits Subsidiesed rates to S.C.cultivators AGR-4
  65. Scheme for Assistance to Scheduled Caste for Cattle shed, Water tank, Feeding truff 2 Animals Cow or Buffalo
  66. Scheme for Horticulture Development Programme in Tribal Area TASP HRT-3
  67. Scheme for Horticulture Development Programme under SCSP HRT-4
  68. Scheme for Integrated Horticulture Development HRT-2
  69. Scheme for Planning of best Livestock Keeper Award Function
  70. Scheme of Interest Subsidy for establishment of Unit of 1 to 20 Milch Animals
  71. Scheme of Interest Subsidy for Establishment of unit of 1 to 20 milch animals to the people of Scheduled Caste
  72. Scheme of Interest Subsidy for Establishment of unit of 1 to 20 milch animals to the people of Scheduled Tribe
  73. Scheme of Production of domestic indigenous Certified Seed of Cotton Varieties
  74. Scheme to give subsidy on Establishment of 100 Broiler unit with training of poultry farming to Scheduled Caste People
  75. Soil and Water Conservation Activities like Field bunding, Land Shaping and Leveling, Terracing, Farm pond, Sim Pond, Gypsum, Green Manuring in cathment of river valley area and reclamation of Saline-Alkaline Soil of Bhal Area SLC-33
  76. Soil Conservation Activities carried out on watershed basis like field bunding, terracing, Nala plugging, Land Shaping / Land Leveling and kyari Making, Farm Pond, Sim Pond and water harvesting structure construction in tribal area SLC-3
  77. Soil Conservation Activities carried out on watershed basis like field bunding, terracing, Nala plugging, Land Shaping / Land Leveling for scheduled Caste Farmers SLC-2
  78. Soil Conservation Activities carried out on watershed basis like field bundling terracing, Nala Plugging, Land Shaping / Land Leveling in non tribal area and construction of percolation tank in Darkzone area SLC-1
  79. Special Tribal Programme for Dang Districts HRT-10
  80. Sub Mission on Agriculture Mechanization SMAM
  81. Sub-Mission on Seeds and Planting Material
  82. Subsidy to all Farmers for timely Disease and Pest Control in Endemic and Accidentally Infestation
  83. Supply of seeds and fertilizers and pesticides to Dang Cultivators AGR-14 Adj
  84. Support programme for Other than S.C and S.T Farmers AGR-2