State DBT Portal
Indian Emblem

DBT Onboarded Schemes

  • Total Onboarded Schemes: 387 from 14 Department

Department of Social Justice and Empowerment: 73 Scheme(s)

  1. BCK-29 Reward scheme for students who get higher grade at state and district level in standard 10 and 12
  2. BCK-353 Free Tablet to SC Students
  3. Assistance Destitute Old age Pension ASD
  4. Coaching fees to SC students studying in General Stream BCK-8 SCW-6 State
  5. Coaching fees to SC students studying in Science Stream BCK-7 SCW-6 State
  6. DNT-1 Incentive for Pre-Metric Education Scholarship, Uniform, etc.
  7. DNT-2 Incentive for Post-Metric Education
  8. DNT-4 Financial assistance for Self Employment
  9. DNT-7 F.A TO HOUSING ON INDIVIDUAL BASIS
  10. Dr. Ambedkar Pre-Matric and Post-Matric Scholarship for DNTs
  11. Dr.Ambedkar Post-Matric Scholarship for the Economically Backward Class Students EBCs
  12. Financial Assistance for Housing in Urban Areas Dr. Ambedkar Avas BCK-51 SCW-17 State
  13. Financial Assistance for Housing on individual Basis Dr. Ambedkar Awas BCK-50 SCW-17 State
  14. Financial Assistance for Housing to Most Backward Castes among SC. BCK-52 SCW-17 State
  15. Financial Assistance for Inter-Caste Marriages SC BCK-54 SCW-19 State
  16. Financial Assistance for Uniform to SC Students for Std. 1 to 8 BCK-16 SCW-1 State
  17. Financial Assistance to SC Farmers to purchase Land BCK-44 SCW-12 State
  18. Financial Assistance to SC for Antyeshti BCK-62 SCW-23 State
  19. Financial Assistance to SC Girls Kunvarbainu Mameru BCK-55 SCW-19 State
  20. Financial Assistance to SC small entrepreneurs in Urban areas BCK-43 SCW-12 State
  21. Financial Assistance to SC Students for M.phil and Ph.D BCK-11 SCW-6 State
  22. Financial Assistance to SC Students to purchase Equipments of Medical, Engineering and Diploma Courses BCK-12 SCW-6 State
  23. Foodbill Assistance to SC Students BCK-10 SCW-6 State
  24. Foster Care
  25. Free Travelling in the G.S.R.T.C bus to the Disable Person
  26. Govt. of India Pre-Matric Scholarship for SC Students Std. 9 and 10 BCK-35239 SCW-4 CSS
  27. Gujarat Mentally Disable Pension Scheme
  28. Gujarat Sant Surdash Sahay GJSTSUR
  29. Implementation of Protection of Civil Rights Act 1955 and Schedule Castes and Schedule Tribes Prevention of Atrocities Act, 1989 BCK-60 SCW-21 CSS
  30. Implementation of Protection of Civil Rights Act 1955 and Schedule Castes and Schedule Tribes Prevention of Atrocities Act, 1989 BCK-60A
  31. Incentive for Community Marriage Sat Fera Samuhlagna BCK-57 SCW-19 State
  32. Indira Gandhi National Disability Pension Scheme IGNDPS
  33. Indira Gandhi National Old Age Pension Scheme IGNOAPS
  34. Integrated Child Protection Scheme-Salary of Staff
  35. Kits Assistance under Human Dignity Scheme BCK-31
  36. Loan to SC Students for Higher studies in Foreign Countries BCK-15 SCW-38 State
  37. Loan to SC Students for Pilot Training BCK-14 SCW-37 State
  38. Loan/Subsidy Assistance to MS and MD SC Doctors to start Surgical/Nursing Home BCK-32A SCW-12 State
  39. Loan/Subsidy to MBBS/ BASM/ BMAM student of SC BCK-32C SCW-34 State
  40. Loan/Subsidy to SC Lawyers BCK-32B SCW-34 State.
  41. Marriage Assistance Disable
  42. MNT-1 Incentive for Pre-Metric Education Scholarship and Uniform
  43. MNT-2 Incentive for Post-Metric Education
  44. MNT-7 Financial Assistance for Self Employment
  45. Mukhya Mantri Bal Seva Yojna
  46. National Family Benefit Scheme
  47. OBC-1 Incentive for Pre-Metric Education to OBC Students Scholarship, Uniform, Cycle etc.
  48. OBC-14 Pandit Dindayal Upadhyay Awas Yojana
  49. OBC-16 Financial assistance for Social Integration and Development
  50. OBC-2 Incentive for Post-Metric Education OBC Students
  51. OBC-22 Loans for Educational, Economical Development
  52. OBC-3 Govt. of India's Pre- metric scholarship to OBC students 50 % CSS
  53. OBC-4 Govt. of India's Post- metric Scholarship to OBC Students 100 % CSS
  54. OBC-7 Financial Assistance for Self Employment
  55. OBC-9 Training for Skill Development
  56. Post-Matric Scholarship to the Students Belonging to Scheduled Castes for Studies in India BCK-6.1 SCW-5 CSS
  57. Pre-Matric Scholarship for SC Students BCK-2/71 SCW-1 State
  58. Sant Shiromani Shri Ravidas High School Training Scheme BCK-HS
  59. Saraswati Sadhana Yojana BCK-6
  60. Scholarship for SC Girls students who are not eligible because of income criteria BCK-5 SCW-6 State
  61. Scholarship for SC students of Technical and Professional Courses in ITI BCK-13 SCW-6 State
  62. Scholarship for Students whose Parents engaged with Unclean Occupation BCK-4 SCW-3 CSS
  63. Scholarship for Talented Scheduled Caste Qualified Students Talented Scheme BCK-356
  64. Scholarship to Disable Student
  65. Scholarship to SC bright students in selected schools. BCK-3 SCW-1 State
  66. Special Scholarship for students belonging to Most Backward Castes amongst SC in Std. 1 to 8 BCK-17 SCW-1 State
  67. Special Scholarship for students belonging to Most Backward Castes amongst SC in Std. 9 to 10 BCK-17A SCW-1 State
  68. Stipend to SC Jr./Sr. Advocates BCK-32 SCW-12 State
  69. Stipend to SC students for IAS, IPS Courses and Allied Services BCK-38 SCW-10 State
  70. Training Scheme for Pre-Exam Preparation for Admission in Institutions like IIM, NIFT, NLU, CEPT BCK-355
  71. Training Scheme for Public Service Recruitment Exams for Scheduled Caste Students BCK-35
  72. Training Scheme for Scheduled Caste Students for Preparation for Competitive Examinations like NEET, JEE, GUJCET BCK-354
  73. Various award assistance to individuals / organizations who have made special contribution in the field of social welfare BCK-30

Department of Agriculture, Farmers Welfare and Co-operation : 106 Scheme(s)

  1. AER -1 Agriculture Education
  2. AGR-50 Assistance to Farmers purchasing heavy farm equipments
  3. Agriculture Technology Management Agency ATMA - Extension Functionaries
  4. Agriculture Technology Management Agency ATMA- Farmers
  5. Assistance for establishment of goat unit 10 plus 1 for General Category
  6. Assistance for establishment of goat unit 10 plus 1 for Scheduled caste
  7. Assistance for establishment of Goat unit 10 plus 1 for Scheduled tribe women
  8. Assistance for Power Driven Chaff Cutter for General category
  9. Assistance for Power Driven Chaff Cutter for Scheduled Cast
  10. Assistance for Power Driven Chaff Cutter for Scheduled Tribe
  11. Assistance for training of Poultry farming with Stipend to Economically Backward Beneficiaries
  12. Assistance for training of Poultry farming with Stipend to Scheduled Cast Beneficiaries
  13. Assistance for training of Poultry farming with Stipend to Scheduled Tribe Beneficiaries
  14. Assistance for transportation expenditure to Tribal farmers to bring goods in market committee I tribal area
  15. Assistance on purchase of concentrate feed after parturition of cattle cows / buffaloes to livestock owners of scheduled caste category.
  16. Assistance on purchase of concentrate feed after parturition of cattle cows / buffaloes to livestock owners of scheduled tribe category.
  17. Assistance on purchase of concentrate feed after parturition of cattle cows / buffaloes to livestock owners of general category.
  18. Assistance to establishment of 12 milch animals Dairy farm unit for Self employment to livestock Owners
  19. Assistance to innovating farmer for Developing New Farm Machinery for Farmer
  20. Assistance to livestock owners for purchase of concentrate feed for their pregnant animals Cow and Buffalo
  21. Assistance to other than SC/ST farmers small/marginal for Hand Tool Kit AGR-2
  22. Assistance to Scheduled Cast SC Farmer for Hand Tool Kit AGR-4
  23. Assistance to Scheduled Cast livestock owners for purchase of concentrate feed for their pregnant animals Cow and Buffalo
  24. Assistance to Scheduled Tribal ST Farmer for Hand Tool Kit AGR-3
  25. Assistance to Scheduled tribe livestock owners for purchase of concentrate feed for their pregnant animals Cow and Buffalo
  26. Blue Revolution Integrated development and management of fisheries-3890 [Pradhan Mantri Matsya Sampada Yojana-3890]
  27. Capital Subsidy to PACs, APMCs, Co- operative Institutions for the constructions of new godown and interest subsidy on loan for construction of godown
  28. Construction of Big Size Farm Pond Sim Pond for Water Conservation in Gujarat State SLC-28
  29. Construction of Water Harvesting Structure and Reclamation of problematic Soil Prevention of salinity ingress in coastal area, Ravine area and Alkali Soils affected area SLC-29
  30. Declaration of Dang District under 100% Organic farming.
  31. Deeping and Desilting of Village Pond SLC-30
  32. Demonstration of Inter cropping farming system in Oil seed Crops
  33. Demonstration of Inter cropping farming system in Pulse Crop
  34. Demonstration of SRI System of Rice Intensification technique in Rice Crops
  35. Development of Brackish Water Aquaculture FSH-5,102/2
  36. Distribution of Seeds of more productions varities/ Hybrids varities Seeds and fertilizer at subsidies etc. to Adivasi farmers in Tribal Area TASP AGR-3
  37. Earmark for Tribal Area Sub Plan Activity like Field bundling, Nala Plugging, Land Shaping / Land Leveling and terracing and Farm pond SLC-24
  38. Farm Mechanization AGR-2
  39. Farm Mechanization AGR-3
  40. Farm Mechanization AGR-4
  41. Financial Assistance to Farmers to install barbed wire fencing surrounding their farms to protect thee crop from the wild animals Fencing
  42. Financial Assistance to SCSP Farmers for Increasing Production And Productivity of Sugarcane
  43. Financial Assistance to TASP Farmers for Increasing Production And Productivity of Sugarcane
  44. Gujarat Organic Products Certification Agency- GOPCA
  45. Incentive to A.I. born female calf through pure breed in Indigenous breeds of Cow
  46. Increase agriculture profit through use of farm mechanization by establish agro service provider unit
  47. Increase Production and Yield of Bt. Cotton
  48. Inland Fisheries FSH-2,101/2
  49. Inland Fisheries FSH-2,796/2
  50. Inland Fisheries FSH-2,800/1
  51. Integrated Watershed Development Project for Most Backward Tribal Area Soil and Water Conservation Activity in the area between Ambaji and Umargam SLC-25
  52. Intensive Agricultural District Programme. AGR-59
  53. Kerosene to Boat owner Small Fisherman Scheme
  54. Kisan Parivahan Yojna
  55. Krishi Rahat Package
  56. Livestock Health and Diseases Control
  57. Mission for Integrated Development of Horticulture
  58. MUKHYAMANTRI KISAN SAHAY YOJANA
  59. National Food Security Mission NFSM
  60. National Mission for Sustainable Agriculture NMSA- Paramparagat Krishi Vikas Yojana PKVY
  61. National Mission for Sustainable Agriculture NMSA- Soil Health Card SHC
  62. National Mission for Sustainable Agriculture NMSA- Soil Health Management SHM
  63. National Mission on Sustainable Agriculture - Rainfed Area Development NMSA-RAD
  64. On Farm Storage Structure Scheme For SCSP Farmers
  65. On Farm Storage Structure Scheme For TASP Farmers
  66. On farm Storage Structure Scheme for The General Farmers
  67. Package for Strengthening To Sugar Co-operative Societies policy as decided by State Government Subsidy against sale of Bio-Compost, Vermi-Compost and Compost
  68. Pradhan Mantri Krishi Sinchai Yojana PMKSY
  69. Preparation of Land for Agriculture with Bench Terrace System in the land of Tribe Farmers of Dang District SLC-5
  70. Promoting to farmer for Post-Harvesting and Management Value Addition
  71. Provide Smart Hand Tool Kit to The Marginal Farmers and Farm Workers ot the State
  72. Providing Navigational Aids and other Infrastructure Facilities FSH-7
  73. Providing Seed production Assistance by Gujarat State Seed Corporation
  74. Rashtriya Krushi Vikas Yojana RKVY
  75. Repairing of asset, desilting of water bodies constructed by GSLDC and Creation of Water Storage resources on Farmer's field SLC-21
  76. Sale Tax Subsidy on high speed diesel to mechanized fishing vessels below 20 meters length scheme with an of financial assistance FSH-16
  77. Sardar Patel Agriculture Research Award
  78. Scheduled Castes Sub-Plan for Distribution of Seeds and Fertilizers input Kits Subsidiesed rates to S.C.cultivators AGR-4
  79. Scheme for Assistance on Purchase of Smartphone by the farmers
  80. Scheme for Assistance to Scheduled Caste for Cattle shed, Water tank, Feeding truff 2 Animals Cow or Buffalo
  81. Scheme for Horticulture Development Programme in Tribal Area TASP HRT-3
  82. Scheme for Horticulture Development Programme under SCSP HRT-4
  83. Scheme for Integrated Horticulture Development HRT-2
  84. Scheme for Planning of best Livestock Keeper Award Function
  85. Scheme of Interest Subsidy for establishment of Unit of 1 to 20 Milch Animals
  86. Scheme of Interest Subsidy for Establishment of unit of 1 to 20 milch animals to the people of Scheduled Caste
  87. Scheme of Interest Subsidy for Establishment of unit of 1 to 20 milch animals to the people of Scheduled Tribe
  88. Scheme of Production of domestic indigenous Certified Seed of Cotton Varieties
  89. Scheme on Distribution of Sunlight Energy Trap to Farmers with Assistance
  90. Scheme to give subsidy on Establishment of 100 Broiler unit with training of poultry farming to Scheduled Caste People
  91. Scheme to provide Assistance for Establishment of Dairy Farm of 50 Dairy Cattles Kankraj and Gir Cow for Self Employment through Animal Husbandry.
  92. Scheme to Provide Assistance to Farmers for Drum as well as Two Plastic Baskets Tubs-General
  93. Scheme to Provide Assistance to Farmers for Drum as well as Two Plastic Baskets Tubs-SCSP
  94. Scheme to Provide Assistance to Farmers for Drum as well as Two Plastic Baskets Tubs-TASP
  95. Scheme to provide assistant to farmers family for Natural Farming to Maintain Indigenous Cow
  96. Scheme to provide Stipend to the persons with disabilities of the state for poultry training
  97. Soil and Water Conservation Activities like Field bunding, Land Shaping and Leveling, Terracing, Farm pond, Sim Pond, Gypsum, Green Manuring in cathment of river valley area and reclamation of Saline-Alkaline Soil of Bhal Area SLC-33
  98. Soil Conservation Activities carried out on watershed basis like field bunding, terracing, Nala plugging, Land Shaping / Land Leveling and kyari Making, Farm Pond, Sim Pond and water harvesting structure construction in tribal area SLC-3
  99. Soil Conservation Activities carried out on watershed basis like field bunding, terracing, Nala plugging, Land Shaping / Land Leveling for scheduled Caste Farmers SLC-2
  100. Soil Conservation Activities carried out on watershed basis like field bundling terracing, Nala Plugging, Land Shaping / Land Leveling in non tribal area and construction of percolation tank in Darkzone area SLC-1
  101. Special Tribal Programme for Dang Districts HRT-10
  102. Sub Mission on Agriculture Mechanization SMAM
  103. Sub-Mission on Seeds and Planting Material
  104. Subsidy to all Farmers for timely Disease and Pest Control in Endemic and Accidentally Infestation
  105. Supply of seeds and fertilizers and pesticides to Dang Cultivators AGR-14 Adj
  106. Support programme for Other than S.C and S.T Farmers AGR-2

Department of Sports, Youth and Cultural Activities: 60 Scheme(s)

  1. Aadityaramji Shastriya Sangeet Mahotsav
  2. Akadamina Sthapna dinani vividh Shankrutik karyakramonu Ayojan
  3. Award Scheme
  4. Baiju Shashtriya Sangeet Samaroh
  5. Bhakti Sangeet Samaroh
  6. Bhavai Talim Kendra Punah Jivit karva Babat
  7. Center of Excellence
  8. Chapaner Mahotsav
  9. Chapaner Panch Mahotsav
  10. District Level Sports School DLSS
  11. Dula Bhaya Kagni Shmrutima Lok Sangeet/ Bhajan jevi Shanskrutik Pravutiyo Karva babat
  12. Enkaki Natya Spardha
  13. Financial Assistance to Author
  14. Financial assistance to helpless artists
  15. Financial Assistance to Organization/University/ Colleges for Literary Programs
  16. Financial Benefits in International level
  17. Gaurav Puraskar Samaroh
  18. Guru Shisya Parampara Training
  19. Jashavantasinh and Rashiklal Andhariya Scholarship
  20. Juni Ranga Bhumina Natakonu Punah Nirman
  21. Kalke Kalakar Samaroh and Shastriya Nrutya Mahotsav
  22. Kavi Kalidas Nirmit Natya Nirman Karava
  23. Khel Mahakumbh Yojana
  24. Khel Pratibha Puraskar Yojana
  25. Lok Sangeet Samaroh
  26. Lok SangeetDayarane Uttejan apava
  27. Matter of providing assistance to local self-governing bodies/ trusts for setting up cultural centers/ auditoriums in the municipal area through public participation.
  28. Natak Talim Shibir
  29. Organize classical music programme Saptak
  30. Organizing cultural programs to celebrate the 125th birth anniversary of National Shire Zaverchand Meghani
  31. Pandit Omkarnath Sangeet Spardha
  32. Pandit Omkarnath Shashtriya sangeet Samaroh
  33. Pandit Omkarnath Shastriya Sangeet Mahotsav Award
  34. Pratibhashali Natya DigDarshakone Natya Nirman Arthik Sahay
  35. Rajya Lok Nrutya Mahotsav
  36. Rangmanchlakshi Kalao na tamam Nirdharit Vishva dinani ujavni18th April- Nrutya, 21 june Snageet, 27 March Natya
  37. Raval Jogi Dak Damru Vadakone Sahay
  38. Retired Players Pension Scheme
  39. Sangeet Natya Bharti Rajkot Pariksha
  40. Sangeet Nrutya Natyano Vikas Mate Sansodhan Karya
  41. Sanskrutik Dharohar Yojana Hethal Gandhinagar Khate Vividh Sanskrutik Karyakramonu ayojan
  42. Scholarship and Stipend Scheme
  43. Shaktidoot Yojana
  44. Sharadotshav Pandit Nandan Mehta Shastriya Sangeet Compition and Samaroh
  45. Shashtriya Nrutya Mahotsav
  46. Shastriya Nrutya and Natya Kshetrana Vrundone anya Rajyoma , videshma mokali Nrutya ,Natyana Karyakramona ayojan mate Arthik sahay
  47. Shastriya Nrutya ParamParagat Lok Nrutyo Par Workshop and Seminar
  48. Shastriya Sangeet Sabha
  49. Sugam Sangeet Sanmelan
  50. Sugam Shashtriya Mahotsav Nationally acclaimed artists
  51. Sugam Shashtriya Sangeet Workshop and seminar For new Artists
  52. Swaranjali to the work of renowned writers, poets/artists of Gujarati, Hindi languages of Gujarat State
  53. Talent hunt of all arts
  54. Tana Riri Mahotsav National leval Award
  55. Tana Riri Performing Arts college Vadnagar with foundation at Vadnagar
  56. Tanariri classical music Samaroh
  57. Trianki Natya Spardha
  58. Turi Barot Naty Nirman Arthik Sahay
  59. Vibhagiya Trianki Spardha
  60. Womens Classical Music Festival

Department of Tribal Development: 40 Scheme(s)

  1. 096:2225:02:796 : 89 VKY-15 Gujarat Tribal Education Society
  2. 6% interest subsidy on vehicle purchased through bank
  3. 6% interest subsidy up to Rs 5 lakh for self-employment through bank
  4. Advocate stipend vakil sahay
  5. Agriculture Diversification Project
  6. Article 2751 GLRS Recurring Cost
  7. Distribution of Fruits Plants
  8. Farm Mechanization Project
  9. Financial Assistance to Purchase of Instrument and other Stationary for Medical and Engineering Students
  10. Fish Farming
  11. Food bill for S.T. Students living in college attached hostels.
  12. Free Uniform Assitance to ST Students VKY-1
  13. Gift to Bicycle for ST Students studying in 9th standard under Vidhya Sadhana Scheme
  14. Goat Rearing
  15. GPSC and SPIPA Coaching
  16. Halpati Housing Scheme
  17. High End Skill Training
  18. IELTS/TOFELS coaching fee sahay subsidy
  19. Integrated Dairy Development project
  20. Integrated Dairy Development project Special Danta Projects
  21. Integrated Dairy Development project Special Poshina Projects
  22. Mandap Project GOG
  23. Mandap Project GOI
  24. Nagrik Cell Atrocity
  25. NEET and JEE Entrance Exam Coaching
  26. Post-Matric Scholarship Scheme for Girls Having annual family income more than 2.50 Lac
  27. Post-Matric Scholarship Scheme for ST students
  28. PRE MATRIC SCHOLARSHIP FOR ST STUDENTS VKY1
  29. Pre-Matric Scholarship Scheme for ST Students
  30. Scheme of Development of Particularly Vulnerable Tribal Group
  31. Swami Vivekanand Scholarship for ST Students Studying in ITI
  32. Tissue Culture Banana
  33. VKY-17 Economic assistance for Self-Employment
  34. VKY-180 F.A. to S.T. Students Studying in 11th and 12th Std. in Science Stream and General Stream for private coaching on merit basis.
  35. VKY-32 Housing on Individual basis.
  36. VKY-34 Social encourage Scheme Kunvarbainu Mameru, Sat Fera Samuh Lagna
  37. VKY-40 Nagrik Cell including Contigency Plan for Atrocity Act 1989.
  38. Vocational Training Centers in Tribal Area
  39. VTC PPP ModelTraining
  40. Wadi Project